Office Bearers and Committees

PAST CAPTAINS

  • 2017 M Fawcett
    2016 P Schofield
    2015 S J Rose
    2014 A D Myers
    2013 G Armstrong
    2012 - 2013 D R Nesbitt
    2011 - 2012 G R Raw
    2010 - 2011 R W Harrison
    2009 - 2010 J G Lumsdaen
    2008 - 2009 P Rome
    2007 - 2008 A W Cleasby
    2006 - 2007 I C Davison
    2005 - 2006 C H Mitchell
    2004 - 2005 J Murray
    2003 - 2004 D Barton
    2002 - 2003 J G Cooper
    2001 - 2002 D Chisholm
    2000 - 2001 R Breeze
    1999 - 2000 A M Chadwick
    1998 - 1999 I C Shepherd
    1997 - 1998 P A Dyer
    1996 - 1997 H I Fellowes
    1995 - 1996 D Hardman
    1994 - 1995 K Moran
    1993 - 1994 H P Dent
    1991 - 1992 M Brown
    1990 - 1991 J Minto
    1989 - 1990 K Collingwood
    1988 - 1989 W Hannon
    1987 - 1988 J Pennington
    1986 - 1987 J Davison
    1985 - 1986 R Wilson
    1984 - 1985 T I Flowers
    1983 - 1984 D Hay
    1982 - 1983 D Lister
    1981 - 1982 Dr M J P Hearne
    1980 - 1981 J Hill
    1979 - 1980 J S Campbell
    1978 - 1979 Dr H C Carver
    1977 - 1978 Dr W Jack
    1976 - 1977 J Alty
    1975 - 1976 Dr J Clark
    1974 - 1975 A F Brown
    1973 - 1974 R M Larnach
    1972 - 1973 H Mole
    1971 - 1972 W H Shoesmith
    1969 - 1971 H Kirton
    1967 - 1969 J T Todd
    1966 - 1967 Maj. Gen. K Bayley
    1964 - 1966 J V Todd
    1962 - 1963 Dr G Millar
    1960 - 1962 A Abel
    1958 - 1960 C F Meikle
    1956 - 1958 E Pickersgil
    1954 - 1956 R R Murray
    1952 - 1954 R Shaw
    1950 - 1952 J A Simpson
    1947 - 1950 A H Dickinson
    1945 - 1947 N Dewhurst
    1938 - 1945 Maj. H E Morritt
    1937 - 1938 The Rev. C H Surtees
    1932 - 1937 Sir A N L Wood
    1930 - 1932 H Jevons
    1928 - 1930 A C Patterson
    1926 - 1928 D A Haggie
    1924 - 1926 Dr T E Hill
  • 2017 Mrs L Davison
    2016 Mrs E M Mitchell
    2015 Mrs E Robinson
    2013 - 2014 Mrs M Goodyear
    2012 - 2013 Mrs C van Buuren
    2011 - 2012 Mrs J Atkinson
    2010 - 2011 Mrs L Larnach
    2009 - 2010 Mrs Y Dunbar
    2008 - 2009 Mrs P Cooper
    2007 - 2008 Mrs E Wood
    2006 - 2007 Mrs M Barton
    2005 - 2006 Mrs H Fellowes
    2004 - 2005 Mrs C McLaren
    2003 - 2004 Mrs E Elliott
    2002 - 2003 Mrs M Wigham
    2001 - 2002 Mrs C Hutchinson
    2000 - 2001 Mrs V Davies
    1999 - 2000 Mrs S Noke
    1998 - 1999 Mrs A Jennings
    1997 - 1998 Mrs A Lynn
    1996 - 1997 Mrs A Blagojevic
    1995 -1996 Mrs C Claydon
    1994 - 1995 Mrs G Crowle
    1993 - 1994 Mrs S Craggs
    1992 - 1993 Mrs D Wallace
    1991 - 1992 Mrs J S Morrow
    1990 - 1991 Mrs A M Dent
    1989 - 1990 Mrs B Gibson
    1988 - 1989 Mrs D Anson
    1987 - 1988 Mrs P Moss
    1986 - 1987 Mrs R Hudspeth
    1985 - 1986 Mrs N Smith
    1984 - 1985 Mrs J Allchurch
    1983 - 1984 Mrs M Clarkson
    1982 - 1983 Mrs O Gray
    1981 - 1982 Mrs E Heron
    1980 - 1981 Miss H R Brown
    1979 - 1980 Mrs C H Emeleus
    1978 - 1979 Mrs E Stammers
    1977 - 1978 Mrs L Jobling
    1976 - 1977 Mrs R Stoddart
    1975 - 1976 Mrs M Gourlay
    1974 - 1975 Mrs P Crowell
    1973 - 1974 Mrs J Tully
    1972 - 1973 Mrs A Abel
    1971 - 1972 Mrs L McGregor
    1970 - 1971 Mrs A Wilson
    1969 - 1970 Mrs H Davison
    1968 - 1969 Mrs G W Law
    1966 - 1967 Mrs J T Todd
    1964 - 1965 Mrs A McGillivary
    1963 - 1964 Mrs W A Atkins
    1961 - 1962 Mrs G Hutson
    1959 - 1960 Mrs K Pogger
    1957 - 1958 Mrs Burn
    1955 - 1956 Miss W M A Lomas
    1953 - 1954 Mrs M Peele
    1951 - 1952 Mrs E Waugh
    1949 - 1950 Mrs W Paxton
    1947 - 1948 Mrs C Wright
    1940 - 1946 No Captain
    1938 - 1939 Mrs C Wright
    1936 - 1937 Mrs O Field
    1934 - 1935 Mrs H S Morton
    1932 - 1933 Miss D Mackay
    1931 - 1932 Mrs R C McLean
    1929 - 1930 Mrs M S Mackay
    1928 - 1929 Miss W M A Lomas
    1927 - 1928 Mrs H R Bradford
    1926 - 1927 Mrs E H Thompson
  • 2017 P Robson
    2016 T Ditchburn
    2015 G Pennington
    2014 G Raw
    2013 A H Thompson
    2012 H J Barrie
    2011 K Patton
    2010 D R Nesbitt
    2009 D Hardman
    2008 A Ramsey
    2007 K Tweddle
    2006 T W Parker
    2005 J J Muirhead
    2004 P Moss
    2003 B Noke
    2002 J D Foster
    2001 E Bradley
    2000 K Peacock
    1999 D McFarlane
    1998 S J Robson
    1997 A Brass
    1996 T Mills
    1995 K Smith
    1994 S B Torrance
    1993 T W Shepherd
    1992 M Barrett
    1991 J Alty
    1990 J Terney
    1989 J Lawrenson
    1988 D Lister
    1987 G Marshall
  • 2016 C Armstrong
    2015 No Captain
    2014 No Captain
    2013 No Captain
    2012 Cy Suddick
    2011 J Howarth
    2010 N Patterson
    2009 P Welsh
    2008 L Tyler
    2007 A Thompson
    2006 M Howarth
    2005 D Tickell
    2004 J Bainbridge
    2003 C Mitchell
    2002 A Higgin
    2001 G Cooper (jnr)
    2000 M P Curry
    1999 J Egglestone

Course Status
Currently open
19.09.2019 10:12
View Status
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • County Mixed Foursomes Champions
    newsthumbnail
  • Graeme Storm Opens New Practice Facility
    newsthumbnail
Weather
  • 2019-09-21
  • 2019-09-22
  • 2019-09-23
  • 2019-09-24
  • 2019-09-25
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.